Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Rennie Group and Rsvp Brokers Era
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Rennie Group and Rsvp Brokers Era 14816 29th Avenue W B102 Lynnwood, WA 98087
Sold on 10/20/2025
$399,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/20/2025
10/20/2025
Taxes
$3,217(2025)
$3,217(2025)
Type
Condo
Condo
Building Name
Gold Leaf Condominium
Gold Leaf Condominium
Year Built
2005
2005
Style
Condo (1 Level)
Condo (1 Level)
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 2:10 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 2:10 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Fireplace: Wood Burning
- Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
- Baseboard
- Wall Unit(s)
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $603/Monthly
- Fuel: Electric
- Energy: Green Efficiency: Insulated Windows
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Aug 15, 2025
Price Changed
$399,000
-4%
-$16,000
Jul 17, 2025
Price Changed
$415,000
-1%
-$4,950
May 15, 2025
Price Changed
$419,950
-2%
-$10,000
May 08, 2025
Listed
$429,950
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 14:10. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description