Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Spire One Realty and Rsvp Brokers Era
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Spire One Realty and Rsvp Brokers Era 605 40th Place Everett, WA 98201
Sold on 02/24/2026
$898,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/24/2026
02/24/2026
Taxes
$6,980(2025)
$6,980(2025)
Lot Size
0.28 acres
0.28 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
The Preserve at Forest Park
The Preserve at Forest Park
Year Built
1995
1995
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 5:39 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 5:39 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Gas
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
Basement Information
- Daylight
- Finished
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $350/Annually
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 3,557 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jan 23, 2026
Price Changed
$898,000
-3%
-$29,800
Dec 30, 2025
Price Changed
$927,800
-1%
-$11,700
Nov 19, 2025
Price Changed
$939,500
-2%
-$19,000
Sep 12, 2025
Price Changed
$958,500
-2%
-$17,300
Aug 21, 2025
Listed
$975,800
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 17:39. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description